2022 台印尼產業鏈結高峰論壇-金屬加工分論壇

個人資料蒐集同意書 Personal Data Collection Agreement

金屬工業研究發展中心(以下簡稱本中心)為蒐集、處理、利用個人資料,依個人資料保護法之規定以本聲明及同意書向您行書面告知並徵求您同意。當您於頁末簽名處簽署本同意書時,表示您已閱讀、瞭解並同意接受本同意書之所有內容。

According to the Personal Data Protection Act, Metal Industries Research & Development Centre (hereinafter as MIRDC) issues its statement of personal data protection and collection agreement to notify you of your responsibilities and rights and solicit your consent to the collection, processing and use of your personal data by MIRDC.

Your signature below indicates that you have read, understood and accepted the contents set forth in this agreement.

一、基本資料之蒐集、更新及保管

(一)本校係依據中華民國「個人資料保護法」與相關法令之規範,蒐集、處理及利用您的個人資料。

(二)請提供您本人正確、最新及完整的個人資料。

(三)本中心因執行業務所蒐集您的個人資料包括表單內所需欄位等。

(四)若您的個人資料有任何異動,請主動向本中心申請更正,使其保持正確、最新及完整。

(五)若您提供錯誤、不實、過時或不完整或具誤導性的資料,您將可能損失相關權益。

(六)您可依中華民國「個人資料保護法」,就您的個人資料行使以下權利: 1.查詢或請求閱覽。

  • 請求製給複製本。
  • 請求補充或更正。
  • 請求停止蒐集、處理或利用。
  • 請求刪除。

但本中心各單位因執行職務或業務所必需者,本中心得拒絕您上述之請求。且因您行使上述權利,而導致權益受損時,本中心將不負相關賠償責任。

  • Basic Data Collection, Renewal and Management
    • MIRDC will collect, process, and use your personal data in accordance with the Personal DataProtection Act and relevant laws and rules enacted in Taiwan, the Republic of China.
    • Please provide your accurate, latest and complete personal data.
    • Your personal data collected by MIRDC to facilitate its administration includes the information in the columns marked as required on the form.
    • Please inform MIRDC of any change to your personal data to maintain the latest information.
    • You may lose certain rights or benefits if you provide incorrect, untrue, outdated or incomplete information.
    • According to the Personal Data Protection Act (ROC), you are entitled to make the followingrequests:
      • To check or review the collected data.
      • To receive a photocopy of the collected data.
      • To supplement or revise the collected data.
      • To cease the collection, processing or use of the collected data.
      • To delete the collected data.

However, MIRDC may reject your requests in order to meet the administrative needs of its offices and institutes. Moreover, should you suffer any losses due to such requests, MIRDC shall not be held responsible for any compensation.

二、蒐集個人資料之目的

(一)本中心係基於「經濟部工業局業務需求」之特定目的而蒐集您的個人資料。

(二)當您的個人資料使用方式與本中心蒐集的目的不同時,我們會在使用前先徵求您的書面同意,您可以拒絕向本中心提供個人資料,但您可能因此喪失您的權益。

  • Purpose of Personal Data Collection
    •  MIRDC collects your personal data to meet the needs of IDB industrial administration.
    • We will solicit your consent in a written form in advance before using your personal data to serve a purpose other than the one specified in Item (I) of this article. While you may refuse to provide your personal data to MIRDC, you may lose certain rights or benefits as a consequence.

三、基本資料之保密:本中心如違反「個人資料保護法」規定或因天災、事變或其他不可抗力所致者,致您的個人資 料被竊取、洩漏、竄改、遭其他侵害者,本中心將於查明後以電話、信函、電子郵件或網站公告等方法,擇適當方式通知您。

  • Basic Information Security Should your personal information be stolen, disclosed, altered or infringed upon due to the violation of the Personal Data Protection Act by MIRDC the occurrence of any natural disasters, incidental changes or other unavoidable circumstances, MIRDC shall inspect the cause and inform you by phone, mail, email or website notice.

四、同意書之效力

(一)當您簽署本同意書時,即表示您已閱讀、瞭解並同意本同意書之所有內容。

(二)本中心保留隨時修改本同意書規範之權力,本中心將於修改規範時,於本中心網頁 (站)公告修改之事實,不另作個別通知。如果您不同意修改的內容,請依上述第一條第六款向本中心主張停止蒐集、處 理及利用個人資料。否則將視為您已同意並接受本同意書該等增訂或修改內容之拘束。

  • Validity of Agreement
    • Your signature on this agreement indicates that you have read, understood and accepted its contents.
    • MIRDC is entitled to amend the contents of this agreement, and any amendments will be publicized on the MIRDC website. Should you disagree with any amendments, please exercise your right to request that MIRDC discontinue to collect, process or use your personal data according to Item VIof Article I. Otherwise, you are considered to have agreed to the amendment.

五、準據法與管轄法院

本同意書之解釋與適用,以及本同意書有關之爭議,均應依照中華民國法 律予以處理, 並以臺灣臺北地方法院為第一審管轄法院。

  • Governing Law and Jurisdiction
    • The interpretation and applicability of this agreement shall be governed by the law of the Republic of China. Any disputes arising out of or relating to this agreement shall be submitted to Taipei District Court as the court of the first instance jurisdiction.

Note: The contents of this agreement were translated from the original Chinese. In the event of any discrepancies between the two versions, the Chinese always takes precedence.